Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Ingle Farm District
363 J Carson 106 C Mclean 93 J Indraratne 50 SK Kamburugamuwa 43 DM Hill 30  BJ Madigan 3/43
and 7/121 SK Kamburugamuwa 47  LJ Watts 3/29
def Hope Valley
136 AM Wilkins 45  SK Kamburugamuwa 3/22 LT Sandercock 3/43
Rowe Park 
3 3 Nov 18
10 Nov 18
Old Scotch
260 NJ Fox 71 DA Scholz 31  RD Clapp 4/54 BJ Madigan 3/16
def Hope Valley
232 BJ Madigan 64* LJ Watts 43 JE Sykes 40 AM Wilkins 36 SP Rawson 33  
Scotch College (Oval 2) 
4 17 Nov 18
24 Nov 18
Hope Valley
126 JE Sykes 34 AM Wilkins 31  B Muggleton 6/36
def by Goodwood
236 A Slater 100  AM Wilkins 4/33
and 2/33  
Hope Valley Oval (Main Oval) 
5 1 Dec 18 Hope Valley
6/203(cc) AM Wilkins 64 MT Neagle 46 SK Dobson 36 LJ Watts 35  TS Roling 3/44
def Para Hills
161 KD Parks 80  TD Rio 4/33 AM Wilkins 3/31
Hope Valley Oval (Main Oval) 
6 15 Dec 18
22 Dec 18
Pooraka
482 MA Hanson 156 J Bailey 153 C Duval 80  LJ Watts 3/43 JE Sykes 3/51
def Hope Valley
179 JE Sykes 98*  SA Virgens 3/26 MA Hanson 3/36
Lindblom Park Ovals (Lindblom Park - Oval 1) 
7 12 Jan 19
19 Jan 19
Hope Valley
181 JE Sykes 59 AM Wilkins 49 MT Neagle 38  CP Algie 4/50 LA Harrington 3/22
def by St Peters Old Collegians
196 LA Harrington 48 NJ Woods 46  JE Sykes 3/52
Hope Valley Oval (Main Oval) 
8 2 Feb 19
9 Feb 19
Prince Alfred Old Collegians
205 J Dent 58 NJ Clayfield 50* DR Clayfield 33  AM Wilkins 3/33
def Hope Valley
138 JE Sykes 39  J Greber 3/13
Park 9 
9 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Hope Valley
8/258(cc) JE Sykes 106* A Olpin 46  MJ Barber 5/62
def Payneham
150 JW Stagg 42 JG Patel 40  BJ Madigan 5/31 JE Sykes 3/36
and 4/85(cc)  TT McCarron 3/21
Hope Valley Oval (Main Oval) 
10 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Hope Valley
163 JE Sykes 69*  J Barnes 4/60 C Shearer 3/24
def by Grange
257 S Tubb 55 DJ Fry 48 TL Doimo 43 J Barnes 34  CJ Marchesi 3/49 JE Sykes 3/58
and 1/63(cc) TL Doimo 46*  
Hope Valley Oval (Main Oval) 
11 16 Mar 19 Walkerville
6/197 KS Leverock 70 M Perilli 47 J Roberts 44  
def Hope Valley
7/177(cc) JE Sykes 87*  S Blackmore 3/34
Walkerville Oval 
2 20 Oct 18
27 Oct 18
Hope Valley
131 JE Sykes 77  L Hillier 5/42 SR Harvey 3/25
and 187 LJ Watts 53 JE Sykes 48 MT Neagle 36 AM Wilkins 33  L Davis 4/34 J Terrill 3/10
def Port Districts
115 J O'Neill 38*  JE Sykes 4/37 AM Wilkins 3/34
and 3/106 H Jhunjhunwala 54  
Hope Valley Oval (Main Oval) 
The qualification for this report is 30 runs, 3 wickets.