Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Kookaburra Sports A1 Premier Grade 1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Ingle Farm District
363 J Carson 106 C Mclean 93 J Indraratne 50 SK Kamburugamuwa 43 DM Hill 30  BJ Madigan 3/43 BC Sims 2/39
and 7/121 SK Kamburugamuwa 47  LJ Watts 3/29 JE Sykes 2/8
def Hope Valley
136 AM Wilkins 45 MT Neagle 29  SK Kamburugamuwa 3/22 LT Sandercock 3/43 J Hannagan 2/20 MA Sandery 2/32
Rowe Park 
B2 Grade 1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Hope Valley
6/158(dec) J Kirby 57* GM Bowen 26  L Leerdam 4/28
and 2/22  
def Pembroke OS
63  M Benger 5/9 SD Llewellyn 4/19
and 114  J Sutton 6/40 SK Dobson 2/7
Hope Valley Oval (Main Oval) 
C1 Grade 1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Gepps Cross
191 O Azizi 57 J PARTRIDGE 44 K Kumar 25  JR Barton 5/33 JM De Conno 3/39
def by Hope Valley
5/326(cc) BL Llewellyn 65* JZ Wishart 58 M Barton 56 D Llewellyn 51 AD Murray 26 JR Barton 26  LJ Barratt 2/70
Duncan Fraser Reserve (Oval 1) 
LO Division 4 1 13 Oct 18 Hope Valley
116 DS De Ruvo 29  J Field 3/8 PJ Mills 3/18 SA Carlson 2/10
def by Marion
8/118 K Emerson 30*  AS Gowling 2/23
St. Paul's College (West Oval - Turf) 
Under 15 North Division 1 1 14 Oct 18 Hope Valley (1)
v Bye
 
Under 15 North Division 2 1 14 Oct 18 Bye
v Hope Valley (2)
 
U14 - Grading Div 1 1 14 Oct 18 Para Hills
68 IJ Tredrea 25  MB Llewellyn 2/2 SC Weinhengst 2/2 Y Sharma 2/9
def by Hope Valley Devils
3/146(cc) BA De Conno 25*  
Silver Stream Ovals (Silverstream Oval 1) 
U14 - Grading Div 3 1 14 Oct 18 Hope Valley Demons
6/103  V Jayachakaran 2/3 v mehra 2/16
def by Glenunga Silver
3/140 T Wijesinghe 28*  
St. Paul's College (West Oval - Turf) 
U12 - Grading Div 2 1 14 Oct 18 Walkerville Tigers
8/114(cc)  J Cooray 2/7 W Marshall 2/8 DS Wagener 2/8
def by Hope Valley Demons
4/138(cc) NT Daw 53*  
Billabong Oval 
U12 - Grading Div 3 1 14 Oct 18 Eastern Suburbs White
2/128  
def Hope Valley Devils
51  M MORRELL 2/0 A Drosd 2/2
Park 10 (No. 2) 
Under 10 (Rounds 1-8) 1 14 Oct 18 Modbury Gold
9/94(cc)  
def by Hope Valley Demons
5/133(cc)  
The Heights School (Oval 1) 
Under 10 (Rounds 1-8) 1 14 Oct 18 Hope Valley Devils
12/62(cc)  J Jarrad 4/3 L Gray 3/2 a moudgil 2/12
def by Golden Grove Maroon
6/129(cc)  
Highbury Primary School ()