Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Beastwear A2 Grade 7 11 Jan 20
18 Jan 20
Reynella
6/370(cc) N Turner 118 M Nankervis 54 SR Newell 44 JW Golding 44* R Gabb 33 M Hehner 26*  
def Hope Valley
256 JE Sykes 105 BJ Madigan 70  JW Golding 6/63 M Hehner 3/46
Reynella Oval 
B2 Grade 7 11 Jan 20
18 Jan 20
Hope Valley
244 SP Rawson 104 H Weber 93  AU Khan 3/43 T Costi 2/46 W Nimmo-Jones 2/50
def Concordia OC
202 B Pederson 101 T Pincin 32  BC Sims 6/32 JH Grandison 3/45
Hope Valley Oval (Main Oval) 
C1 Grade 7 11 Jan 20
18 Jan 20
Hope Valley
65  P Valente 8/2 (inc hat-trick)
and 4/81 D Llewellyn 26*  P Valente 2/10
def by Marion
8/202(dec) O Ebert 45 P Valente 43* C Gent 39*  SD Llewellyn 5/51
St. Paul's College (West Oval - Turf) 
LO Division 4 10 18 Jan 20 Mawson Lakes
6/127 E Inglis 71  V Singh 4/19 MD Ribbans 2/11
def Hope Valley
121 M Barton 35  J Strange 3/9 L Inglis 2/13 J Popadinoski 2/28
Mawson Lakes Oval 
Under 16 North Division 1 (Standard Rules) 9 19 Jan 20 Hope Valley (2)
8/129 CK Whitbread 33  
def by Pooraka (1)
148  OW Shimmin 2/16 V Palihakkara 2/20 CK Whitbread 2/25 JB Manning 2/37
St. Paul's College (West Oval - Turf) 
Under 16 North Division 1 (Standard Rules) 9 19 Jan 20 Gaza (Pink)
84  KH Halfpenny 4/5
def Hope Valley (1)
43  T Hodgkison 3/8 J Payne 2/2
Charles Campbell College 
U12 - Grading Div 1 3 27 Oct 19 Hope Valley Demons
26  I Wilkinson 3/1 M MORRELL 2/2
def by Eastern Suburbs White
1/133(cc) A DROSD 43*  
St. Paul's College (East Oval - Hardwicket) 
U12 - Grading Div 2 3 27 Oct 19 Glenunga Meteors
4/120(cc)  
def Hope Valley Devils
4/84(cc)  L Ferris 2/3
Victoria Park Sports Fields (Victoria Park Sports Fields - Oval #1) 
16 & Under - Central (Spring) 7 13 Dec 19 Hope Valley
7/99(cc) H Taheny 41* E Seal 25  
def Walkerville
2/57(cc)  
St Pauls College (East Oval - Hardwicket) 
City Holden Smash Div 1 Group 4 3 7 Jan 20 Para Hills (1)
8/118  FW Pannell 4/16
def by Hope Valley
4/125(cc) AM Wilkins 43* JE Sykes 43  
Para Hills (Oval #1) 
U12 Div 2 6 15 Dec 19 Hope Valley Demons
5/55(cc)  
def by Eastern Suburbs White
5/184(cc) I Wilkinson 69* A DROSD 31* J Hewson 29*  D Incoll 2/11
St. Paul's College (East Oval - Hardwicket) 
U12 Div 3 6 15 Dec 19 Gaza
4/184(cc) A Nayee 87* O Patel 43* S Sharma 25*  JA Lloyd 2/16
def Hope Valley Devils
6/159(cc) D COE 31*  
Klemzig Reserve (GAZA Oval) 
U14 - Grading Div 2 4 3 Nov 19 Hope Valley Devils
9/87(cc) V Palihakkara 31*  S Patel 2/7 M Klenner 2/15 S Jayawardena 2/18
def by Gepps Cross White
9/106(cc)  AA Murray 2/4 A Hughes 2/17
St. Paul's College (West Oval - Turf) 
U14 - Grading Div 2 4 3 Nov 19 Walkerville Tigers
drew Hope Valley Demons
Walkerville Oval 
U14 Div 1 3 8 Dec 19
15 Dec 19
Hope Valley Devils
166 V Palihakkara 36 C Wishart 32* MB Llewellyn 31  P McKay 3/20 S Jayawardena 2/7
and 5/66  M Klenner 2/2
def Gepps Cross White
83  J Incoll 2/6 MB Llewellyn 2/9
Hope Valley Oval (Main Oval) 
U14 Div 2 4 15 Dec 19 Modbury
8/124 C Sneddon 38* M McArthur 30*  EJ Scott 3/13 W Marshall 2/11 BM Rowe 2/13
def Hope Valley Demons
110 SC Weinhengst 55  M Jacobs 2/1 S Parry 2/7 J Washington 2/9
Modbury Oval 
Under 10 11 19 Jan 20 Hope Valley Devils
6/81(cc)  
def Hectorville
3/63  
Highbury Primary School () 
Under 10 11 19 Jan 20 Athelstone White
6/101  
def by Hope Valley Saints
6/117  K Economos 2/8 R Yadav 2/10
Athelstone School 
Under 10 11 19 Jan 20 Golden Grove Maroon
11/139(cc)  C O'Boyle 3/18 J Ciano 2/12
def by Hope Valley Demons
15/146(cc) E Wardle 27*  R Slater 5/14 L Gray 2/24
Pedare Christian College () 
U12 Twenty20 Div 2 3 19 Jan 20 Walkerville Panthers
4/126(cc) J Roissetter 25*  
def Hope Valley Demons
5/39  B Jeyakumar 2/4 D Latimer 2/5
Barton Terrace Ovals (West Oval) 
U12 Twenty20 Div 3 3 19 Jan 20 Hope Valley Devils
3/92(dec)  
def Golden Grove Yellow
4/59(cc)  R Neagle 2/5
St. Paul's College (East Oval - Hardwicket) 
U14 Twenty20 Div 1 3 19 Jan 20 Golden Grove Maroon
7/65(cc)  
def Hope Valley Devils
3/63  
Wynn Vale Oval (Wynn Vale Community Oval) 
U14 Twenty20 Div 2 3 19 Jan 20 Hope Valley Demons
8/93 BM Rowe 27*  D Zappia 3/16
def by Eastern Suburbs White
4/96 J JAMIESON 27*  
St. Paul's College (West Oval - Turf) 
U10 Lightning Carnival - Central Division 4 12 Jan 20 Athelstone White
v Hope Valley Devils
Hope Valley Oval (Main Oval) 
U10 Lightning Carnival - Central Division 4 12 Jan 20 Hope Valley Demons
v Athelstone Blue
Hope Valley Oval (Main Oval) 
U10 Lightning Carnival - Central Division 4 12 Jan 20 Hope Valley All-Stars
v Modbury Blue
Hope Valley Oval (Main Oval) 
City Holden Smash T20 Finals Div 1 1 21 Jan 20 Hope Valley
3/164(cc) AM Wilkins 79 D Ironside 42 JE Sykes 32*  M Thomas 2/43
def Pooraka
9/110(cc)  CJ Marchesi 3/14 AM Wilkins 3/27 BC Sims 2/15
Hope Valley Oval (Main Oval)