Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 16
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 Div 1
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Glenunga Red 4 0 3 1 0 0 31 671 38 349 7
2 Golden Grove Maroon 4 0 3 1 0 0 26 485 27 395 7
3 Hope Valley Devils 4 1 1 1 1 0 34 396 33 382 6
4 Walkerville Lions 4 0 2 1 1 0 26 532 33 375 5
5 Gaza 4 0 1 1 2 0 25 485 27 455 3
6 Walkerville Tigers 4 0 1 1 2 0 33 313 32 635 3
7 Payneham 4 0 0 1 2 1 35 412 24 486 1
8 Eastern Suburbs Green 4 0 0 1 3 0 31 321 27 538 1
Last re-calculated: Jan 24, 2019 3:19AM (local time)


Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Kookaburra Sports A1 Premier Grade
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS
1 Prince Alfred Old Collegians 7 2 4 0 1 0 121.455 U
2 Ingle Farm District 7 0 5 0 2 0 98.000 U
3 Pooraka 7 0 5 0 2 0 97.850 U
4 Old Scotch 7 0 4 0 3 0 84.435 U
5 Para Hills 7 1 2 0 3 1 81.255 U
6 Walkerville 7 0 4 0 3 0 80.940 A U
7 St Peters Old Collegians 7 0 4 0 3 0 80.585 U
8 Port Districts 7 1 1 0 5 0 70.970 U
9 Goodwood 7 0 3 0 4 0 70.255 U
10 Hope Valley 7 0 2 0 5 0 63.090 U
11 Grange 7 0 2 0 4 1 59.765 U
12 Payneham 7 0 2 0 3 2 54.315 A U
Last re-calculated: Jan 24, 2019 3:18AM (local time)


Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - B2 Grade
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS
1 Rostrevor Old Collegians 6 1 0 5 0 1 0 91.625 U
2 Marion 7 0 1 3 0 3 0 91.155 U
3 Old Ignatians 7 0 1 3 0 3 0 89.855 U
4 Hope Valley 7 0 1 3 0 3 0 86.280 U
5 Adelaide University 6 0 1 3 0 2 0 77.635 A U
6 Port Districts 6 1 1 2 0 2 1 74.665 U
7 Flinders Park 6 1 0 3 0 3 0 72.160 U
8 Old Scotch 6 1 0 3 0 3 0 68.675 U
9 Payneham 6 1 0 3 0 2 1 66.575 U
10 Sacred Heart Old Collegians 5 1 0 1 0 4 0 33.725 U
11 Pembroke OS 6 1 0 0 0 3 3 26.610 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 24, 2019 3:17AM (local time)


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 Div 3
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Glenunga Gold 4 1 2 1 0 0 22 672 28 375 8
2 Golden Grove Gold 4 0 3 1 0 0 21 554 29 475 7
3 Eastern Suburbs White 4 0 2 1 1 0 25 525 25 355 5
4 Athelstone 4 0 2 1 1 0 28 543 26 423 5
5 Hope Valley Demons 4 0 1 1 2 0 28 553 28 489 3
6 Brahma Lodge 4 0 1 1 2 0 23 432 27 510 3
7 Modbury 4 0 0 1 3 0 37 272 25 482 1
8 Walkerville Pumas 4 0 0 1 2 1 32 296 28 738 1
Last re-calculated: Jan 24, 2019 3:15AM (local time)


Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - C1 Grade
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS
1 Ingle Farm District 6 1 1 5 0 0 0 100.715 U
2 Mawson Lakes 6 1 0 5 0 1 0 85.310 U
3 Fulham 7 0 1 2 1 3 0 74.395 U
4 Hope Valley 7 0 0 3 0 4 0 71.355 U
5 Athelstone 6 1 1 2 0 3 0 68.915 U
6 Goodwood 7 0 0 4 0 3 0 65.670 A U
7 Para Hills 6 1 0 2 0 4 0 53.765 U
8 Golden Grove 6 1 0 2 1 2 1 49.840 U
9 Gepps Cross 7 0 0 1 0 4 2 24.450 A U
Last re-calculated: Jan 24, 2019 3:17AM (local time)


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 Div 1
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Pooraka Red 5 0 4 1 0 0 25 500 30 319 9
2 Eastern Suburbs Green 5 0 3 1 1 0 28 546 21 522 7
3 Walkerville Lions 5 0 3 0 2 0 30 568 33 514 6
4 Hope Valley Demons 5 0 2 1 2 0 28 578 25 467 5
5 Glenunga Comets 5 0 2 0 3 0 24 652 33 676 4
6 Walkerville Panthers 5 0 2 0 3 0 31 582 32 620 4
7 Hectorville 5 0 1 1 3 0 29 327 26 409 3
8 Golden Grove Maroon 5 0 1 0 4 0 33 397 28 623 2
Last re-calculated: Jan 24, 2019 3:16AM (local time)


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 Div 3
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Eastern Suburbs White 5 0 4 1 0 0 17 771 31 311 9 U
2 Pooraka Blue 5 0 3 1 1 0 23 799 34 449 7 U
3 North Pines 5 0 3 1 1 0 27 641 29 501 7 U
4 Athelstone 4 0 3 1 0 0 18 340 21 320 7
5 Walkerville Leopards 5 0 3 1 1 0 23 584 21 469 7 U
6 Gepps Cross White 5 0 2 1 2 0 23 381 29 390 5 U
7 Brahma Lodge 5 0 1 2 2 0 15 365 19 315 4 U
8 Gepps Cross Blue 5 0 1 2 2 0 23 227 18 300 4 U
9 Ingle Farm 5 0 1 1 3 0 20 329 21 505 3 U
10 Walkerville Pumas 4 0 1 1 2 0 23 153 13 360 3
11 Modbury Brown 5 0 0 1 4 0 36 313 26 705 1 U
12 Hope Valley Devils 5 0 0 1 4 0 32 236 18 514 1 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 24, 2019 3:16AM (local time)


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 Twenty20 Competition
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Glenunga Red 4 0 4 0 0 0 15 531 32 277 8 U
2 Gaza 4 0 4 0 0 0 12 461 28 366 8 U
3 Walkerville Leopards 4 0 4 0 0 0 13 309 21 185 8 U
4 Golden Grove Maroon 4 0 3 0 1 0 8 348 23 321 6 U
5 Hope Valley Devils 3 0 3 0 0 0 12 339 16 195 6 U
6 Eastern Suburbs Green 3 0 3 0 0 0 10 221 14 182 6 U
7 Walkerville Tigers 3 0 3 0 0 0 17 303 20 231 6 U
8 Modbury 4 0 2 0 2 0 19 324 25 335 4 U
9 Hope Valley Demons 3 0 2 0 1 0 14 316 15 268 4 U
10 Walkerville Lions 4 0 2 0 2 0 20 435 19 377 4 U
11 Glenunga Silver 4 0 2 0 2 0 20 337 21 343 4 U
12 Gepps Cross Blue 4 0 2 0 2 0 31 349 28 349 4 U
13 Pooraka 3 0 1 0 2 0 17 229 20 209 2 U
14 Walkerville Panthers 4 0 1 0 3 0 18 250 22 271 2 U
15 Athelstone 4 0 1 0 3 0 20 359 19 376 2 U
16 Golden Grove Gold 3 0 1 0 2 0 15 240 14 257 2 U
17 Brahma Lodge 3 0 1 0 2 0 15 289 10 282 2 U
18 Hectorville 4 0 1 0 3 0 13 180 8 204 2 U
19 Eastern Suburbs White 4 0 1 0 3 0 24 243 17 364 2 U
20 Glenunga Gold 4 0 1 0 3 0 19 252 12 351 2 U
21 Gepps Cross White 4 0 1 0 3 0 25 329 14 443 2 U
22 Para Hills 3 0 1 0 2 0 22 124 9 269 2 U
23 Payneham 4 0 0 0 4 0 25 243 15 317 0 U
24 Walkerville Pumas 4 0 0 0 4 0 26 221 8 460 0 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 24, 2019 3:19AM (local time)


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 Twenty20 Competition
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Walkerville Panthers 4 0 4 0 0 0 13 448 30 255 8 U
2 Golden Grove Maroon 4 0 4 0 0 0 12 387 21 218 8 U
3 Hope Valley Demons 4 0 4 0 0 0 17 479 17 267 8 U
4 Pooraka Red 4 0 3 1 0 0 18 307 26 185 7 U
5 Walkerville Lions 4 0 3 0 1 0 14 396 27 245 6 U
6 Hectorville 4 0 3 0 1 0 16 338 28 220 6 U
7 Glenunga Rockets 4 0 3 0 1 0 17 288 23 203 6 U
8 Eastern Suburbs Green 4 0 3 0 1 0 17 381 20 337 6 U
9 Eastern Suburbs White 4 0 3 0 1 0 21 401 17 287 6 U
10 Payneham Dukes 4 0 2 1 1 0 22 255 24 244 5 U
11 Para Hills 4 0 2 1 1 0 22 294 23 306 5 U
12 Golden Grove Gold 4 0 2 0 2 0 12 213 18 236 4 U
13 Glenunga Comets 3 0 2 0 1 0 16 231 16 206 4 U
14 Walkerville Pumas 4 0 2 0 2 0 12 225 13 239 4 U
15 Walkerville Tigers 4 0 2 0 2 0 26 337 23 511 4 U
16 Golden Grove Yellow 4 0 1 1 2 0 5 98 4 40 3 U
17 Payneham Knights 4 0 1 1 2 0 20 242 18 313 3 U
18 Brahma Lodge 4 0 1 1 2 0 19 166 16 221 3 U
19 Modbury Brown 4 0 1 1 2 0 18 288 14 440 3 U
20 Pooraka Blue 3 0 1 1 1 0 10 110 6 163 3 U
21 Glenunga Stars 2 0 1 0 1 0 16 146 11 147 2
22 Glenunga Supernovas 4 0 1 0 3 0 19 234 16 310 2 U
23 Gepps Cross White 3 0 1 0 2 0 22 268 15 302 2 U
24 Gepps Cross Blue 3 0 1 0 2 0 23 211 17 283 2 U
25 Hope Valley Devils 3 0 1 0 2 0 13 177 10 281 2 U
26 North Pines 3 0 1 0 2 0 14 208 9 291 2 U
27 Walkerville Leopards 4 0 1 0 3 0 20 220 14 355 2 U
28 Golden Grove White 4 0 1 0 3 0 13 178 9 317 2 U
29 Ingle Farm District 4 0 0 1 3 0 10 162 13 228 1 U
30 Modbury Gold 4 0 0 1 3 0 20 268 19 329 1 U
31 Athelstone 4 0 0 0 4 0 16 205 26 516 0 U
32 Gaza 4 0 0 0 4 0 26 252 16 328 0 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 24, 2019 3:17AM (local time)


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 - Grading Div 1
Under 14 - Grading Division 1
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Quotient
1 Hope Valley Devils 4 0 4 0 0 0 11 364 25 182 8 4.5455 U
2 Glenunga Red 4 0 4 0 0 0 16 386 26 188 8 3.3364 U
3 Walkerville Lions 4 0 3 0 1 0 16 475 24 348 6 2.0474 U
4 Payneham Dukes 4 0 2 0 2 0 28 334 17 359 4 0.5649 U
5 Eastern Suburbs Green 4 0 2 0 2 0 23 227 18 371 4 0.4788 U
6 Pooraka 4 0 1 0 3 0 21 261 21 330 2 0.7909 U
7 Para Hills 4 0 0 0 4 0 30 245 20 487 0 0.3354 U
8 Hectorville 4 0 0 0 4 0 6 102 0 129 0 0.0000 U
Last re-calculated: Dec 4, 2018 3:18AM (local time)


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 - Grading Div 3
Under 14 - Grading Division 3
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Quotient
1 Walkerville Leopards 4 0 4 0 0 0 21 423 32 274 8 2.3525 U
2 Glenunga Silver 4 0 3 0 1 0 18 437 25 369 6 1.6448 U
3 Gepps Cross White 4 0 3 0 1 0 26 374 12 346 6 0.4989 U
4 Golden Grove Gold 4 0 2 0 2 0 22 408 32 384 4 1.5455 U
5 Eastern Suburbs White 4 0 2 0 2 0 32 301 16 377 4 0.3992 U
6 Brahma Lodge 4 0 1 0 3 0 13 363 18 379 2 1.3262 U
7 Hope Valley Demons 4 0 1 0 3 0 19 390 22 386 2 1.1699 U
8 Walkerville Pumas 4 0 0 0 4 0 20 232 14 413 0 0.3932 U
Last re-calculated: Dec 4, 2018 3:19AM (local time)


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 - Grading Div 2
Under 12 - Grading Division 2
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Quotient
1 Eastern Suburbs Green 6 0 5 0 1 0 21 835 47 541 10 3.4544 U
2 Golden Grove Maroon 6 0 5 0 1 0 27 767 39 519 10 2.1347 U
3 Hope Valley Demons 6 0 5 0 1 0 31 848 29 646 10 1.2280 U
4 Walkerville Panthers 6 0 4 0 2 0 32 777 39 634 8 1.4936 U
5 Walkerville Tigers 6 0 4 0 2 0 38 713 28 566 8 0.9282 U
6 Para Hills 6 0 3 0 3 0 34 593 44 564 6 1.3607 U
7 Glenunga Stars 5 0 3 0 2 0 36 557 30 576 6 0.8058 U
8 Athelstone 6 0 2 0 4 0 31 566 30 632 4 0.8667 U
9 Gepps Cross Blue 6 0 2 0 4 0 40 495 33 663 4 0.6160 U
10 Pooraka Blue 6 0 1 0 5 0 32 469 25 676 2 0.5420 U
11 Modbury Brown 6 0 1 0 5 0 28 432 19 911 2 0.3218 U
12 North Pines 5 0 0 0 5 0 35 432 22 556 0 0.4884 U
13 Para Hills Gold 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
Last re-calculated: Dec 18, 2018 3:17AM (local time)


North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 - Grading Div 3
Under 12 - Grading Division 3
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Quotient
1 Glenunga Rockets 6 0 6 0 0 0 31 846 47 473 12 2.7117 U
2 Golden Grove Yellow 6 0 4 1 1 0 27 673 34 358 9 2.3673 U
3 Payneham Knights 6 0 4 1 1 0 28 654 38 513 9 1.7302 U
4 Glenunga Supernovas 6 0 4 0 2 0 34 779 34 567 8 1.3739 U
5 Brahma Lodge 6 0 3 1 2 0 32 609 40 610 7 1.2480 U
6 Golden Grove Gold 6 0 3 0 3 0 25 641 41 491 6 2.1410 U
7 Eastern Suburbs White 6 0 3 0 3 0 37 625 37 515 6 1.2136 U
8 Walkerville Pumas 6 0 3 0 3 0 31 432 25 642 6 0.5427 U
9 Ingle Farm District 6 0 1 1 4 0 24 394 24 523 3 0.7533 U
10 Walkerville Leopards 6 0 1 0 5 0 42 548 27 866 2 0.4068 U
11 Gepps Cross White 6 0 1 0 5 0 45 482 28 890 2 0.3370 U
12 Hope Valley Devils 6 0 1 0 5 0 37 433 18 668 2 0.3153 U
Last re-calculated: Dec 18, 2018 3:20AM (local time)


Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - LO Division 4
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS %
1 Gepps Cross 11 0 11 0 0 0 110 1.7064 U
2 MSCC 11 0 8 1 2 0 85 1.3350 U
3 Marion 11 0 7 2 2 0 80 1.7687 U
4 Modbury 11 0 7 1 3 0 75 1.5304 U
5 Mawson Lakes 11 0 7 1 3 0 75 1.2369 U
6 Trinity College Old Scholars 10 0 5 2 3 0 60 1.1802 U
7 Grange 11 0 5 1 5 0 55 1.1489 U
8 Pembroke OS 10 0 4 1 5 0 45 0.9759 U
9 Blue Brigade Sports Club 11 0 3 0 8 0 30 0.4621 U
10 Walkerville 11 0 1 1 9 0 15 0.5836 U
11 Hope Valley 11 0 1 0 10 0 10 0.6536 U
12 Payneham 11 0 1 0 10 0 10 0.5988 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 24, 2019 3:17AM (local time)


Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 15 North Division 1
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS
1 Hope Valley (1) 6 1 3 2 0 0 99.980 A U
2 Brahma Lodge 4 0 1 2 1 0 82.365 A U
3 Walkerville (1) 5 0 3 1 1 0 78.410 A U
4 Modbury 7 0 3 1 2 1 63.000 U
5 Gepps Cross 7 0 2 1 4 0 55.285 U
6 Golden Grove (1) 5 0 0 1 4 0 36.555 A U
Last re-calculated: Jan 24, 2019 3:16AM (local time)


Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 15 North Division 2
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 POINTS
1 Pooraka 6 1 0 5 1 0 0 103.745 A U
2 Eastern Suburbs 7 0 0 5 1 1 0 98.680 U
3 Hope Valley (2) 7 0 0 4 1 2 0 90.075 A U
4 Payneham 6 1 0 1 2 3 0 64.025 A U
5 Ingle Farm District 7 0 0 2 1 3 1 61.600 U
6 Golden Grove (2) 7 0 0 3 0 4 0 56.510 U
7 Athelstone 7 0 0 1 1 5 0 42.685 U
8 Walkerville (2) 7 0 0 1 0 6 0 38.575 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 24, 2019 3:18AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.