Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - Under 10
Round 18 - Sun 15 Mar 2020 (8:30AM)
Eastern Suburbs Whitedef byHope Valley Devils
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Belperio, Benjamin (c)
Lysaght, James
Carn, James (+)
Hughes, Aaron
Smith, Elijah James
Marsh, Ryan C
Trim, Chelsea (+)
Rowe, Jacob
 
Coach:  Belperio, Daniel
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - Under 10
Round 18 - Sun 15 Mar 2020 (8:30AM)
Hope Valley DemonsdefHectorville
Venue: Highbury Primary School ()Match ID: 3398110
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
********
********
********
********
Khatri, Renesh
Barwell, Hudson
Lozoraitis, Rhys James
********
********
 
Coach:  Ciano, Adrian
 
Team not available
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - Under 10
Round 18 - Sun 15 Mar 2020 (8:30AM)
Hope Valley Saintsdef byGolden Grove White
Venue: Hargrave Reserve ()Match ID: 3398119
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Sekhon, Tejveer (c)
suthar, Aaditya
Bye, Ethan (+)
Klitogiannis, Samuel
Vispute, Niley (+)
Gray, Dylan
Field, Isaac
Hira, Jashnveer singh
 
Coach:  Smith, Michael L
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 - Grading Div 2
Round 3 - Sun 27 Oct 2019 (8:30AM)
Glenunga MeteorsdefHope Valley Devils
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Allen, Josh
Lowry, Lucy (+)
Dhand, Ranveer
Mehra, Neal (c)
Penley, Edward
Ferris, Liam
Taylor, Lachlan
MEHTA, ANISH
Kerr, Angus (+)
Buckingham, Will
 
Coach:  Taylor, Sandy
 
King, Jaxon
Lawrence, Lance (c)
Lloyd, Jeremy A
Seymour, Ronan (+)
Coe, Declan
Williams, Riley (+)
********
Marsh, Jack W
Stephenson, Jacob
Neagle, Raegan
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 - Grading Div 1
Round 3 - Sun 27 Oct 2019 (8:30AM)
Hope Valley Demonsdef byEastern Suburbs White
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Rogers, Nathan
Incoll, Dylan
Khadka, Aabhigya Jung
Lysaght, Ryan
Halahakoon, Kavisha D
Martin, Noah
Papacharissiou, Yianni
Sandhu, Gunveer S
Cooray, Jayden
Bairstow, Liam
Murray, Jameson
 
DROSD, ANDRE (c)
Atif, Iyad
Khan, Ayaan
MORRELL, MATTHEW
Hewson, Joseph
Ruff, Hamish
Wilkinson, Ivan
Sandhu, Rajvir
Sareen, Vivaan
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 - Grading Div 2
Round 4 - Sun 3 Nov 2019 (8:30AM)
Walkerville TigersdrewHope Valley Demons
Venue: Walkerville OvalMatch ID: 3384611
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Kerr, Bailey
Stevens, Joshua
Grace, Angus
Thomas, Edward
Mennillo, Noah
Birkedale, Izaac
Challa, Suhas R
Marks, George
Fanning, William (+)
Pratt, Lucas
Rees, Lachlan (c)
Kriek, Christian
 
Coach:  Stevens, Adam
Team Manager:  Thomas, Ian
 
Madigan, Jake M
Belperio, Joseph
Weinhengst, Shane C
Dykstra, Tyler
Marshall, William
Scott, Ethan J
Rowe, Bailey M
Daw, Noah T
Fiedler, Liam
Drury, Aidan
Naude, Handre
Speyer, Darcy
 
Coach:  Madigan, Brett J
Team Manager:  Madigan, Kim
Scorer:  Dykstra, Aaron J
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 - Grading Div 2
Round 4 - Sun 3 Nov 2019 (8:30AM)
Hope Valley Devilsdef byGepps Cross White
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Murray, Adam A
Van Aardt, Anton
Hughes, Aidan
Trezise, Nathan J
Cooray, Jerom
Fielding, Zach J (+)
Incoll, Joshua
Palihakkara, Vinuk
Janetzki, Zac
Hulme, Toby
Wishart, Christian
Samsudeen, Kamaal T
 
OBrien, Lachlan
Stroud, Josh J (c)
Gilbert, Lachlan
Ratnayake, Dineth
Percy, Logan (+)
Jayawardena, S K Thisum
Blieschke, Jack
McKay, Codie
McKay, Cayleb
Eaves, Jonty
McKay, Presten
Klenner, Mason
Patel, Shrey
 
Coach:  McMillan, Shane P
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Beastwear A2 Grade
Round 11 - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (1:00PM), Sat 14 Mar 2020 (1:00PM)
Hope Valleydef byOld Ignatians
Venue: Hope Valley Oval (Main Oval)Match ID: 3166418
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Perkins  Umpire2: Peter Thomas ATCA  
Scorers:  Not specified
McCarron, Thomas T
George, Callum
Wilkins, Aidan M
Sykes, Jarrad E
Madigan, Brett J
Rawson, Steven P
Clapp, Ryan D
Pannell, Oliver C
Bowen, Grant M
Grandison, Josh H
Sims, Brendan C
 
Humphris, Mitchell
Reynolds, Kieren J
Carey, Nathan C
Kuerschner, Sean
Siebert, Ryan
Armfield, Jack
Shaw, Edward
Tanti, Gregory
Lands, Addison M
Walters, Harrison
Gosling, Jack R
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - LO Division 4
Round 18 - Sat 14 Mar 2020 (1:00PM)
Hope Valleydef byAdelaide Warriors
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
McPhee, Simon R
Chinnery, Kieran P
Discombe, Tim M (+)
Gallina, Joseph A
Gibbins, Ross T
Gowling, Sam L
McPhee, Brett O
Ribbans, Mark D (c)
Weber, Heath
Gowling, Alex S
McDonald, Benn J
 
Coach:  Sykes, Jarrad E
Scorer:  Bennett, Stephen
 
Iyer, Hari
Patel, Amrish
Modi, Ravish
Purohit, Vikram
Soni, Imran (c)
Singh, Charanjit
Singh, Dalbir E
Modi, Chirag
Modi, Rumit
Kumar, Arvind
Shankar, Manju (+)
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 16 North Division 1 (Standard Rules)
Round SF - Sun 8 Mar 2020 (12:15PM)
Walkerville (1) LionsdefHope Valley (1)
Venue: Walkerville OvalMatch ID: 3416324
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Vogt  Umpire2: Gordon White  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bignell, Dylan C (c)
Stevens, Oscar
Goldsworthy, Benjamin A
O'Reardon, Patrick P
Adams, Kyle W
Griffin, Charlie J
Hudson, Finn T (+)
Patil, Yash
Dunne, Declan
Ellis, Samuel
Ellis, James
Condapatti Ravi, Hemanth
 
Coach:  Stevens, Timothy
Team Manager:  Honan, Jade
 
Whitbread, Cooper K
Weinhengst, Nathan R (c)
Manning, Joshua B
Llewellyn, Mitchell B
Fielding, Zach J (+)
Singh, Ansh V
Fiedler, Jayden G
Dunn, Tyson R
Rowe, Nicholas S
Axon, Blake L
Palihakkara, Randeev S
J Greet, Matthew
 
Coach:  Llewellyn, Dani
Strikers Girls Cricket League - 16 & Under - Central (Spring)
Round 7 - Fri 13 Dec 2019 (5:30PM)
Hope ValleydefWalkerville
Umpires: Umpire1: Ronald Field  
Scorers:  Not specified
********
Hoff, Maddison
Phillips, Isabella (c)
Jolly, Ella
Seal, Emily
Martin, Ella
Taheny, Hayley
Gunther, Julia (+)
Christie, Martha
Whitbread, Peita
 
Coach:  Jolly, Benjamin M
 
Team not available
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U10 Lightning Carnival - Central Division
Round 4 - Sun 12 Jan 2020 (11:00AM)
Hope Valley DemonsvAthelstone Blue
Venue: Hope Valley Oval (Main Oval)Match ID: 3399038
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U10 Lightning Carnival - Central Division
Round 4 - Sun 12 Jan 2020 (11:00AM)
Athelstone WhitevHope Valley Devils
Venue: Hope Valley Oval (Main Oval)Match ID: 3399036
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U10 Lightning Carnival - Central Division
Round 4 - Sun 12 Jan 2020 (11:00AM)
Hope Valley All-StarsvModbury Blue
Venue: Hope Valley Oval (Main Oval)Match ID: 3399040
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Strikers Girls Cricket League - 16 & Under - Central (Summer)
Round GF - Fri 13 Mar 2020 (5:30PM)
Hope ValleydefPayneham Gold
Umpires: Umpire1: Ali Rashid Cheema  
Scorers:  Not specified
Phillips, Isabella (c)
Jolly, Ella
Seal, Emily
Naude, Mieke
Martin, Ella
Patel, Grisha
Gunther, Julia (+)
Christie, Martha
Whitbread, Peita
Trim, Chelsea-louise
 
Coach:  Jolly, Benjamin M
 
Bansal, Subedhaa S
Bui, Annie M
Jansen, Eloise C (c)
Shah, Sanvi
Moran, Lizzie J
Freeman, Amy L
Clark, Hannah T
Clark, Bethany G
Thompson, Lily
Das, Udita
********
 
Coach:  Panditaratne, Migara T
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 Div 1
Round GF - Sun 22 Mar 2020 (8:30AM)
Glenunga ReddrewHope Valley Devils
Venue: Webb OvalMatch ID: 3388133
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 Div 2
Round 9 - Sun 8 Mar 2020 (8:30AM)
Hope Valley Demonsdef byGlenunga White
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Daw, Noah T
Dykstra, Tyler
Drury, Aidan
Belperio, Joseph
Fiedler, Liam
Madigan, Jake M
Marshall, William
Rowe, Bailey M
Scott, Ethan J
Speyer, Darcy
Weinhengst, Shane C
 
Haarhoff, Ryan
Baskaran, Naren
Jayachakaran, Vithushan
Jayachakaran, Ruckshan
Singh, Wazishwar
ASIF, HAMDAN
Raymond, Steven
Wheaton, Jeremiah
Bennett, Angus
Ridwan, Aariz
Rajput, Shivansh
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - B2 Grade
Round 11 - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (1:00PM), Sat 14 Mar 2020 (1:00PM)
UnleydefHope Valley
Venue: Kingswood OvalMatch ID: 3166608
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Enright, Jarrad
Rhodes, Jonathon (c)
Ainscough, Daniel J
Ainscough, Warren
Denholm, Lachlan
Ransom, Ben
Hogan, Christopher
Corbin, Bailey
Miegel, Jordan
Shears, Felix H
Caire, Andrew (+)
 
Heading, Matthew (c)
Jolly, Benjamin M
Oliver, Jamie
Barton, Jaydon R
Clapp, Lachlan R
Manning, Joshua B
Singh, Rupinder (+)
Barton, Michael
Dobson, Scott K
Mosbey, Tyson J
Weinhengst, Nathan R
 
Coach:  Sykes, Jarrad E
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - C1 Grade
Round SF - Sat 21 Mar 2020 (12:30PM), Sun 22 Mar 2020 (12:30PM)
MarionvHope Valley
Venue: Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 2)Match ID: 3167876
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 Div 2
Round 12 - Sun 8 Mar 2020 (8:30AM)
Hope Valley Demonsdef byWalkerville Panthers
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Rogers, Nathan
Incoll, Dylan
Bairstow, Liam
Halahakoon, Kavisha D
Martin, Noah
Papacharissiou, Yianni
Cooray, Jayden
Murray, Jameson
Belperio, Dante P
 
Coach:  Halahakoon, Dilusha
 
Latimer, Daniel
Wiley, Matthew
Jones, Lachlan
McAuliffe, John
Jeyakumar, Bethushan
Jongeneel, Kaspar
Vyas, Kit Manpreet
Roissetter, James
Wareing, Mason
Kupke, Tygh
Marks, Edward
 
Coach:  Selvanayagam, Jeyakumar
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 Div 3
Round SF - Sun 15 Mar 2020 (8:30AM)
Hope Valley Devilsdef byGepps Cross White
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Williams, Riley (+)
Seymour, Ronan
Marsh, Jack W
Lloyd, Jeremy A (c)
Coe, Declan
Lawrence, Lance
King, Jaxon
Stephenson, Jacob
Sandhu, Gunveer S
******** (+)
Neagle, Raegan
 
Lea, Matthew R
Chauhan, Neel
Patel, Hard (c)
Arora, Anmol
TORGAL, HARSHA
MacDonald, Riley (+)
Syed, Musadaq
Stevenson, Tom
MacDonald, Jayden
********
Aulakh, Murad vir singh
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 Twenty20 Div 2
Round 4 - Fri 31 Jan 2020 (5:00PM)
Hope Valley DemonsdrewNorth Pines
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U12 Twenty20 Div 3
Round 4 - Fri 31 Jan 2020 (5:00PM)
Hope Valley DevilsdrewPayneham Knights
Venue: Highbury Primary School ()Match ID: 3393597
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
King, Jaxon
Lawrence, Lance
Coe, Declan
Neagle, Raegan
Marsh, Jack W
Stephenson, Jacob
Seymour, Ronan
Williams, Riley (+)
Lloyd, Jeremy A (c) (+)
********
Sandhu, Gunveer S
 
Coach:  Sterzl, Andrew
Team Manager:  Lloyd, Chris
 
Team not available
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 Twenty20 Div 1
Round 4 - Fri 31 Jan 2020 (5:00PM)
Hope Valley DevilsdrewWalkerville Lions
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Fanning, Isaac
Mittal, Aadi (c)
Minnema, Solomon D
Watson, Alexander
Monu, Lachlan
Mitchell, Zack
Cavenett, Alex
Riggall, Tom
Turner, Henry
Adams, Zac
Donlan, Lucas
Ormsby, Oliver
 
Coach:  Ormsby, Simon
Team Manager:  Adams, Mark A
Scorer:  Monu, Kim
North Eastern Junior Cricket Association - U14 Twenty20 Div 2
Round 4 - Fri 31 Jan 2020 (5:00PM)
Para HillsdrewHope Valley Demons
Venue: Para Hills (Oval #1)Match ID: 3393647
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Ellis, Simon
Hockley, Aidan
Brown, Luke
Thakkar, Vatsal J
Noble, Mitchell I
Brown, Billy E
syed, wajahat h
Ghosh, Arunesh
Cossens, Lachlan
Crowhurst, Tyler
Frederick, Samual C
 
Coach:  Cossens, Marc
Scorer:  Ghosh, Amitava
 
Madigan, Jake M
Belperio, Joseph
Weinhengst, Shane C
Dykstra, Tyler
Marshall, William
Scott, Ethan J
Rowe, Bailey M
Daw, Noah T
Fiedler, Liam
Drury, Aidan
Speyer, Darcy
 
Coach:  Madigan, Brett J
Team Manager:  Madigan, Kim
Scorer:  Madigan, Kim
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash Div 1 Group 4
Round 3 - Tue 7 Jan 2020 (5:10PM)
Para Hills (1)def byHope Valley
Venue: Para Hills (Oval #1)Match ID: 3382062
Umpires: Umpire1: Graham Wood  Umpire2: Michael Williamson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Parks, Kyle
Burgess, Nathan W
Williams, Cameron D
Wordsworth, Travis R (c)
Wordsworth, Curtis J
Mordaunt, Jason B
Box, Harvey J
Bald, Joshua S
Roling, Tyson S
Neumann, Daniel K
Carey, Grant A
 
Coach:  Wordsworth, Travis R
 
McCarron, Thomas T
Wilkins, Aidan M
Madigan, Brett J
Marchesi, Codey J (c)
Sykes, Jarrad E (+)
Sims, Brendan C
Pannell, Fletcher W
Clapp, Ryan D
George, Callum
Pannell, Oliver C
Ironside, Darren
 
Coach:  Sykes, Jarrad E
Scorer:  Clapp, Rob
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - City Holden Smash T20 Finals Div 1
Round 3 - Tue 18 Feb 2020 (4:50PM)
UnleydefHope Valley
Venue: Kingswood OvalMatch ID: 3407721
Umpires: Umpire1: John Rolfe  Umpire2: Ross Chenoweth  
Scorers:  Not specified
Rhodes, Jonathon
Machin, James R
Smith, Oliver
Treloar, Zachary H
Powell, Sam
Lee, Andrew B (c) (+)
Treloar, Harry
Gautam, Sunam
Wickramasinghe, Lahiru P
Twohig, Ben J
Herath, Waruna
 
Wilkins, Aidan M
Madigan, Brett J
Marchesi, Codey J (c)
Sykes, Jarrad E (+)
Weber, Heath
Sims, Brendan C
Pannell, Fletcher W
Clapp, Ryan D
George, Callum
Pannell, Oliver C
Ironside, Darren
 
Coach:  Sykes, Jarrad E
Scorer:  Clapp, Rob